Also known as Domestic Chamomile, English Chamomile. This oil is yellow in color Botanical Name: Anthemis Nobilis
Country of Origin: USA
Plant Part: Flower
Method: Steam Distilled
Fragrance: fruity, sweet
Blends Well With: cinnamon, galbanum, lavender, marjoram, patchouli, vetiver, ylang ylang
Aromatherapeutic Uses: skin care, acne, allergies, boils, burns, eczema, inflamed skin conditions, earache, wounds, menstrual pain, pre-menstrual syndrome, headaches, insomnia, nervous tension and other stress-related disorders
Cautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant; can cause dermatitis in some individuals.
Flashpoint: 54.4° C.
