pad

Carrier Oils

pad
Click to enlargeAlmond Oilpad
Prunus Amygdalis Dulcis

Pale yellow with a delicate nutty odor and slightly sticky texture. This oil is a good treatment for itchy skin conditions; it is also a natural sunscreen. Can be used as a base oil, 100 percent.
pad

pad4 oz Almond Oilpad
Almon04pad$2.80pad
pad8 oz Almond Oilpad
Almon08pad$4.80pad
pad
Click to enlargeApricot Oilpad
Prunus Armenica

A light, finely textured oil extracted from the seed kernel of the fruit, this oil is light in color and has a faint nutty odor that is extremely pleasant. Used in lotions, creams, soap, lip balm and massage oils.
pad

pad4 oz Apricot Oilpad
Apric04pad$3.20pad
pad8 oz Apricot Oilpad
Apric08pad$5.50pad
pad
Click to enlargeGrapeseed Oilpad
Vitis Vinifera

This virtually odorless refined oil has an attractive green tint and an exceptionally fine texture. Can be used as a base oil, 100 percent.
pad

pad4 oz Grapeseed Oilpad
GrapS04pad$2.50pad
pad8 oz Grapeseed Oilpad
GrapS08pad$4.25pad
pad
Click to enlargeJojobapad
Simmondsia Chinensis

Expeller pressed extract of jojoba seeds. This is a liquid wax ester akin to the restorative esters produced by the sebaceous glands. This is especially useful to people with sensitive skin. An excellent moisturizer, it can be used on oily or acneous skin. Jojoba contains myristic acid, which has anti-inflammatory properties. Also known as "Golden Jojoba".
pad

pad4 oz Jojobapad
Jojob04pad$4.53pad
pad8 oz Jojobapad
Jojob08pad$8.05pad
pad
Click to enlargeMacadamia Nut Oilpad
Macadamia Ternifolia

Bright yellow liquid with a mild nut odor. This is the only known plant oil to contain palmitoleic acid, an essential fatty acid found in sebum, it has a natural affinity with the skin. Works well as a massage oil and as a lotion oil.
pad

pad4 oz Macadamia Nut Oilpad
Macad04pad$3.30pad
pad8 oz Macadamia Nut Oilpad
Macad08pad$5.80pad
pad
Click to enlargeRice Bran Oilpad
Oryza Sativa

Rice bran is a soft yellow oil and has almost no odor. This rice bran oil has been dewaxed. Rice bran oil works well for massage, bath oil, soap, body butters and other cosmetics.
pad

pad4 oz Rice Bran Oilpad
RiceB04pad$2.30pad
pad8 oz Rice Bran Oilpad
RiceB08pad$4.00pad
pad
Click to enlargeWheat Germ Oilpad
Triticum Vulgare

Expeller pressed, without the use of solvents. This ultra-refined oil is light yellow, with a very faint scent. Extremely rich in vitamin E, this oil penetrates deep into the skin, and is popular in beauty care.
pad

pad4 oz Wheat Germ Oilpad
Temporarily Out of Stock
pad
Wheat04pad$4.90pad
pad8 oz Wheat Germ Oilpad
Temporarily Out of Stock
pad
Wheat08pad$8.80pad